1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.
  2. Greetings Guest!!

    In order to combat SPAM on the forums, all users are required to have a minimum of 2 posts before they can submit links in any post or thread.

    Dismiss Notice

Are transfers down?

Discussion in 'UHall' started by S_S, Mar 21, 2014.

  1. S_S

    S_S Certifiable
    The Squirrel Empire

    Joined:
    Mar 8, 2012
    Messages:
    1,976
    Likes Received:
    1,248
    Trying to go from Formosa to Pac and it says destination shard is unavailable.
     
  2. Captn Norrington

    Captn Norrington Trade Forum Administrator
    Moderator Professional Campaign Supporter

    Joined:
    Nov 4, 2012
    Messages:
    10,696
    Likes Received:
    8,776
    They seem to have deactivated transfers, I'm guessing its so no one can accidentally break the new vendor search, or dupe.
     
  3. Storm

    Storm UO Forum Moderator
    Moderator Professional Premium Wiki Moderator Stratics Veteran Stratics Legend

    Joined:
    Mar 18, 2004
    Messages:
    7,469
    Likes Received:
    361
    yes the transfer warehouse is down atm pending getting the search on line from what I understand
     
  4. Voodoo Bad Mojo

    Voodoo Bad Mojo Lore Master
    Stratics Veteran Stratics Legend 4H

    Joined:
    Aug 28, 2004
    Messages:
    1,166
    Likes Received:
    504
    transfers are always down when we get a publish.
     
  5. Hobo Sapien

    Hobo Sapien Seasoned Veteran
    Stratics Veteran

    Joined:
    May 12, 2008
    Messages:
    335
    Likes Received:
    11
    It just let me transfer to an Asian shard....
     
  6. Emil Ispep

    Emil Ispep Sage
    Stratics Veteran

    Joined:
    Oct 23, 2006
    Messages:
    643
    Likes Received:
    126
    I was able to xfer from Pac to GL last night.. (9pm cst)
     
  7. DJAd

    DJAd Stratics Legend
    Stratics Veteran

    Joined:
    Aug 17, 2007
    Messages:
    7,936
    Likes Received:
    3,589
    Looks like copy to test center is also disabled atm :-(