1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.
  2. Greetings Guest!!

    In order to combat SPAM on the forums, all users are required to have a minimum of 2 posts before they can submit links in any post or thread.

    Dismiss Notice
  3. The Broadsword team is seeking alternative castle designs! Learn more and discuss here!
    Dismiss Notice
  4. Publish 97 is currently on TC1! They are currently focusing on the pet customization aspect of the pet revamp. Head to TC1 and send in your feedback or discuss here!
    Dismiss Notice
  5. Broadsword is hosting a 20th Anniversary Party for UO this September! Learn more here. Will you be there, Guest?
    Dismiss Notice
  6. A new State of Stratics is up. Check it out here!
    Dismiss Notice

Runebook Default broken again

Discussion in 'UHall' started by Pinco, Oct 25, 2010.

  1. Pinco

    Pinco UOEC Modder
    Stratics Veteran Stratics Legend

    Joined:
    Jul 25, 2005
    Messages:
    5,694
    Likes Received:
    869
    Seems the runebook default is missing everytime you open the book... it's just me?

    and there is again "The book need time to recharge" if you fizzle the first recall and then you cast the second too fast...
     
  2. Sevin0oo0

    Sevin0oo0 Guest

    I thought it only showed on the page that had been selected to be default (red dot). what are you seeing?
     
  3. Lord Frodo

    Lord Frodo Grand Poobah
    Stratics Veteran

    Joined:
    May 12, 2008
    Messages:
    6,433
    Likes Received:
    2,725
    Take your ships rune out of your rune book and just insure it.
     
  4. Pinco

    Pinco UOEC Modder
    Stratics Veteran Stratics Legend

    Joined:
    Jul 25, 2005
    Messages:
    5,694
    Likes Received:
    869
    good, was the ship rune -.-
     
  5. Storm

    Storm UO Forum Moderator
    Moderator Professional Premium Stratics Veteran Wiki Moderator Stratics Legend

    Joined:
    Mar 18, 2004
    Messages:
    7,476
    Likes Received:
    366
    my ship rune works fine in my book I just made sure it was not the last one in the book and then i made it the default
     
  6. Lord Frodo

    Lord Frodo Grand Poobah
    Stratics Veteran

    Joined:
    May 12, 2008
    Messages:
    6,433
    Likes Received:
    2,725
    TY for the tip. Will try this.