1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.
  2. Greetings Guest!!

    In order to combat SPAM on the forums, all users are required to have a minimum of 2 posts before they can submit links in any post or thread.

    Dismiss Notice

Runebook Default broken again

Discussion in 'UHall' started by Pinco, Oct 25, 2010.

  1. Pinco

    Pinco UOEC Modder
    Stratics Veteran Stratics Legend

    Joined:
    Jul 25, 2005
    Messages:
    5,674
    Likes Received:
    865
    Seems the runebook default is missing everytime you open the book... it's just me?

    and there is again "The book need time to recharge" if you fizzle the first recall and then you cast the second too fast...
     
  2. Sevin0oo0

    Sevin0oo0 Guest

    I thought it only showed on the page that had been selected to be default (red dot). what are you seeing?
     
  3. Lord Frodo

    Lord Frodo Grand Poobah
    Stratics Veteran

    Joined:
    May 12, 2008
    Messages:
    5,806
    Likes Received:
    2,309
    Take your ships rune out of your rune book and just insure it.
     
  4. Pinco

    Pinco UOEC Modder
    Stratics Veteran Stratics Legend

    Joined:
    Jul 25, 2005
    Messages:
    5,674
    Likes Received:
    865
    good, was the ship rune -.-
     
  5. Storm

    Storm UO Forum Moderator
    Moderator Professional Premium Wiki Moderator Stratics Veteran Stratics Legend

    Joined:
    Mar 18, 2004
    Messages:
    7,469
    Likes Received:
    361
    my ship rune works fine in my book I just made sure it was not the last one in the book and then i made it the default
     
  6. Lord Frodo

    Lord Frodo Grand Poobah
    Stratics Veteran

    Joined:
    May 12, 2008
    Messages:
    5,806
    Likes Received:
    2,309
    TY for the tip. Will try this.